Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Natasha Richardson

Stats

Birth Name: Natasha Jane Richardson

Born: 11 May 1963 Died: 18 March 2009

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Liam Neeson


Lists

199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
121 votes
Sister My Sister (24 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
91 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Natasha Richardson Videos

Natasha Richardson dies

190 Views

Added 12 years ago


Natasha Richardson

113 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Natasha Jane Richardson (11 May 1963 – 18 March 2009) was an English actress of stage and screen. A member of the Redgrave family, Richardson was the daughter of actress Vanessa Redgrave and director/producer Tony Richardson and the granddaughter of Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson. Early in her career, she portrayed Mary Shelley in Ken Russell's Gothic (1986) and Patty Hearst in the eponymous 1988 biopic film directed by Paul Schrader and later received critical acclaim and a Theatre World Award for her Broadway debut in the 1993 revival of Anna Christie. She also appeared in The Handmaid's Tale (1990), Nell (1994), The ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1979 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1316 Watched
3. Wild Child (2008)
Rating:
6.2
460 Watched
4. Nell (1994)
Rating:
6.2
404 Watched
5. Evening (2007)
Rating:
6
139 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
5. Top Chef (2006)
Rating:
6.9
198 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

dustyfiles voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Kendraatje posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1988 (12 person items)

" Natasha Richardson Starred in: Patty Hearst (1988, Paul Schrader) "


Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"45 years (16 748 days) Skiing accident"


napier voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago
Minerva13 voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago
chance voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Paloma1996 voted for 5 images 7 years, 9 months ago

reallly voted for 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

reallly posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
franceseattle voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

Dave voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago