Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nathaniel Adams Coles

Born: 17 March 1919 Died: 15 February 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
#1 Hits of the 1940s (48 items)
list by Hooray for Hollywood
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
10 votes
Black Achievers (94 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos


DUPLICATE. SEE Nat King Cole
Tags: SEE Nat King Cole (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Singer (1), Deceased (1), Duplicate (1), Lung Cancer (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1919 (1), Died 1965 (1), Died Aged 45 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2116 Watched
Rating:
5.8
325 Watched
3. Kiss Me Deadly (1955)
Rating:
7.6
205 Watched
4. Cat Ballou (1965)
Rating:
6.8
131 Watched
Rating:
7.8
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
35 Watched
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
9.4
10 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen