Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones

Age: 48, born 14 September 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Partner: Kelis


Lists

99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
27 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Met Gala 2016 (194 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

View all Nas lists

Nas Videos

Nas - Hate Me Now ft. Puff Daddy

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


East Coast/ West Coast Killas (Fire Version)

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Nas - Thief's Theme (Video Version)

29 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Nas videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Nas pictures
Description: Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones ( born September 14, 1973), better known by his stage name Nas, is an American rapper, actor and songwriter. He is also the son of jazz musician Olu Dara. Nas has released eight consecutive platinum and multi-platinum albums since 1994, four of which topped the Billboard charts upon release and has sold over thirteen-million records in the United States alone.Nas was also part of the hip hop supergroup The Firm, which released one album under Dr. Dre's record label Aftermath. Aside from rapping, Nas is also an occasional actor and has appeared in feature films such as Hype Williams' directorial debut Bel ... (more)
Tags: Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Rapper (1), Talented (1), Born 1973 (1), Virgo (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Rating:
7.3
288 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched

View all Nas TV (19 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
962 Watched
2. John Q (2002)
Rating:
6.7
778 Watched
Rating:
6.5
145 Watched
4. Ticker (2001)
Rating:
3.2
59 Watched
Rating:
5.8
32 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
52 own
2. It Was Written (1996)
Rating:
8
27 own
Rating:
8.4
22 own
Rating:
7.7
18 own
Rating:
7.4
16 own

View all Nas music (30 more)



Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
28 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels posted 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

felixsteele7 added this to a list 12 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" NASIR JONES14/09/1973 (age 47)New York, NYAlbums: 12 (+ 1 with The Firm, 1 with Damian Marley)Essential Album: IllmaticEssential Song: NY State of Mind"


aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"Hate Me now "


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Georgini posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
Georgini posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Khiarahana posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

marmalade added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Met Gala 2016 (194 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago