Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Naomi Nishida

Stats

Birth Name: 西田 尚美

Age: 48, born 16 February 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Description: Japanese actress. She won the Best Supporting Actress award at the 2001 Yokohama Film Festival and at the 25th Hochi Film Award for her performance in Nabbie's Love. She married a Japanese shoe designer in 2005, and gave birth a girl on April 7, 2008. She has announced that she will continue working as an actress. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched
2. Swing Girls (2004)
Rating:
7.8
77 Watched
Rating:
6.5
74 Watched
4. Waterboys (2001)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 1 year ago