Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nancy Malone

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Josefa Maloney

Born: 19 March 1935 Died: 8 May 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

40 votes
New York, New York! (79 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years ago
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Outer Limits Ladies (60 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nancy Malone (born Anne Josefa Maloney) March 19, 1935 – May 8, 2014) was an American television actress from the 1950s to 1970s, who later moved into producing and directing in the 1980s and 1990s.
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 want to see
3. Fright (1956)
1 want to see
0 want to see
5. The Violators (1957)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
797 Watched
Rating:
6.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7.1
156 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1234 Watched
Rating:
5.7
945 Watched
Rating:
6.6
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
355 Watched
Rating:
5.4
292 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for 4 images 2 months ago

browser posted 4 images 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
New York, New York! (79 person items)

"Born in Queens Village "


sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 12 months ago
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)