Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Jane Gates

Born: 1 February 1926 Died: 24 March 2019

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bill Hayes


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
22 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Pin-Ups (Halloween) (93 items)
list by Payador
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Vintage beautiful women (89 items)
list by Stepan_Kant
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
265 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
189 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
4. Gunsmoke (1955)
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
5. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
277 Watched
Rating:
6.4
129 Watched
Rating:
7.8
67 Watched
4. Suddenly (1954)
Rating:
7
54 Watched
Rating:
7.3
37 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
Art Farley voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

heel99 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago