Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Campbell Cartwright

Age: 65, born 25 October 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Warren Murphy


Lists

71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
30 votes
Bad Kids (12 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years ago 4 comments
27 votes
Ginger side-kicks (15 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
25 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
Super Smash Bros. Fancast (18 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nancy Cartwright (born October 25, 1957) is an American film and television actress, comedian and voice artist. She is best known for her long-running role as Bart Simpson on the animated television series The Simpsons. Cartwright voices other characters for the show, including Nelson Muntz, Ralph Wiggum, Todd Flanders, Kearney, and Database. Born in Dayton, Ohio, Cartwright moved to Hollywood in 1978 and trained alongside voice actor Daws Butler. Her first professional role was voicing Gloria in the animated series Richie Rich, which she followed with a starring role in the television movie Marian Rose White (1982) and her f ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (5), Scientologist (4), American (3), Female (2), 24 (2), Actress (2), The Simpsons (2), Radio (2), Rugrats (2), Simpsons (1), Comedian (1), Bart Simpson (1), Born 1957 (1), Voice Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4301 Watched
Rating:
7
2829 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
Rating:
7
1878 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4054 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3951 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3640 Watched
4. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2359 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1108 Watched




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nancy Jean Cartwright25 October 1957Cartwright has 2 children:• Lucy Mae Murphhy (...);• Jackson Murphy (1991);"


dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago