Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nana Kondō

Age: 41, born 21 January 1980

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

19 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Nana Mizuki Videos

???????

18 Views

Added 8 years ago


PHANTOM MINDS?????

14 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese voice actress, singer and narrator from Niihama, Ehime. She is represented by the agency Sigma Seven. Mizuki was trained as an enka singer, releasing one single under her birth name, Nana Kondō, in 1993 and made her debut as a voice actress in 1996. Her prominent roles include Hinata Hyūga in the long-running ninja series Naruto as well in Boruto: Naruto Next Generations, Fate Testarossa in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha, Tsubasa Kazanari in Symphogear, Moka Akashiya in Rosario + Vampire, Tsubomi Hanasaki (Cure Blossom) in Heartcatch Precure! and Ann Takamaki in Persona 5. She also had official dubbing roles in live acti ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (4), Asian (3), Female (3), Singer (3), J-POP (2), Jpop (2), Music (1), Born 1980 (1), Petite (1), Rosario To Vampire OST (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1240 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
Rating:
8.8
832 Watched
Rating:
7.1
437 Watched
Rating:
7.3
312 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
70 Watched
Rating:
4.7
71 Watched
Rating:
5.3
49 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

crosti posted 20 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago