Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nadia Elena Comăneci

Age: 57, born 12 November 1961

Country of origin: Romania

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bart Conner


Lists

168 votes
Celebrities Who Attempted Suicide (18 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
137 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (330 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
6 votes
My 150 favourites celebrities ever BY NIKI (141 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Famous romanians (7 items)
list by Calinaioana
Published 6 years ago 2 comments

Nadia Comaneci Videos

Nadia Comaneci Uneven Bars Montreal 1976

66 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Nadia Elena Comăneci is a Romanian gymnast, winner of three Olympic gold medals at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal and the first female gymnast to be awarded a perfect score of 10 in an Olympic gymnastic event. She is also the winner of two gold medals at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow. She is one of the best-known gymnasts in the world.
Tags: Gymnastics (2), Romanian (2), Athlete (2), Gymnast (1), Scorpio (1), Female (1), Born 1961 (1), Olympian (1), Icon (1), Born In November (1), Brunette (1), November 12 (1), Onesti Romania (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Veil (2017)
Rating:
1
2 Watched
2. Winning (2016)
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Bullying voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

mychaloh voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago