Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Myrna Adele Williams

Born: 2 August 1905 Died: 14 December 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
88 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
71 votes
Almost like a sculpture *updated* (35 items)
list by Noctem
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

Myrna Loy Videos

Movie Legends - Myrna Loy (Finale)

127 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Myrna Loy (Star)

101 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Myrna Loy V2

96 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Myrna Loy videos

Photos

20 votes
14 votes
14 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Myrna Loy was born Myrna Adele Williams on August 2, 1905 in Helena, Montana, to Adelle Mae (Johnson) and David Franklin Williams. Her paternal grandparents were Welsh, and her mother was of Scottish and Swedish descent. Myrna was raised in Helena and nearby Radersburg. Her father, a rancher, was the youngest person ever elected to the Montana State legislature. When she was thirteen, Myrna's father died of influenza, and the rest of the family moved to Los Angeles. She was educated in L.A. and the Westlake School for Girls where she caught the acting bug. She started at the age of 15 when she appeared in local stage producti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
308 Watched
Rating:
7.9
256 Watched
Rating:
6.2
162 Watched
Rating:
6.9
114 Watched
Rating:
7.8
103 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
173 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
3. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8
30 Watched




Update feed

doublewhammy voted for an image 5 hours, 9 minutes ago

emberlin voted for 5 images 2 days, 9 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
sbrooks voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dixiemama posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images 5 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 7 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months ago

kamikid17 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

mountaintab voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

amorginos voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" MYRNA ADELE WILLIAMSBorn: 2 August 1905Movies: 1925-1980Died: 14 December 1993"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »