Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Hélène Demongeot

Age: 85, born 29 September 1935

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Simenon


Lists

208 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
128 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
Who's the Biggest French Diva? (33 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 24 comments

Mylène Demongeot Videos



Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Mylène Demongeot, one of the blond sex symbols of French cinema during the 1950s and 1960s, managed to overcome typecasting and survived a long hiatus before a stellar comeback in her 70s. She appeared in more than 70 films, including such classics as "The Three Musketeers" and the Fantomas trilogy. She was born Marie-Helene Demongeot on September 29, 1935, in Nice, France, into a family of actors. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), French (6), Blonde (3), Francophone (2), Beautiful (2), European (2), Gorgeous (2), Born 1935 (2), Elegant (1), Libra (1), 1950s (1), France (1), Female (1), Actrice (1), Beauty (1), Still Living (1), Stunning (1), Hottest Old Lady Ever (1), Lovely (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
113 Watched
2. Fantomas (1964)
Rating:
6.9
90 Watched
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.6
60 Watched
Rating:
6.9
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
5. No Limit (2012)
Rating:
5.8
11 Watched




Update feed

Daniel1980 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

2020henryeye rated this 10/10 1 week, 5 days ago
apo55a voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

Jacob Proper rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Ricky rated this 5/10 2 months, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lapinrose rated this 10/10 5 months ago
dougcampbell rated this 10/10 5 months ago
swedart rated this 5/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
mychaloh voted for an image 7 months ago

Campagnola voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

bobb31 rated this 7/10 9 months ago
bendo888 voted for an image 10 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 10 months ago

apo55a rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months ago
Scott Newman rated this 10/10 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 1 year ago

madreporter voted for an image 1 year ago

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

p91v4k2h rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Kendraatje rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

frankie99 rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
jemate rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Jacob Proper voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Jacob Proper voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Manuel voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »