Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaretha MyAnna Buring Rantapää

Age: 39, born 22 September 1979

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
148 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1632 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
67 votes
Zebras? (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
37 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (761 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 6 months ago

Photos

14 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

MyAnna Buring, born Margaretha MyAnna Buring Rantapää on 22 September 1979, is a British-based Swedish actress, who is best known for appearing in the 2005 horror film The Descent, and most recently as Tanya in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2, and playing the role as maid Edna Braithwaite in Downton Abbey.
Tags: Actress (4), Swedish (3), Holy Shit (2), Hot (2), Sexy (2), Beautiful (2), Blonde (2), Petite (2), Ripper Street (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Short (1), Pretty (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1979 (1), Tanya Denali (1), Downton Abbey (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1416 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1333 Watched
Rating:
5.3
922 Watched
Rating:
5.4
868 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched
Rating:
7.7
64 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Christian Vincent voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

compcua posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Beautiful Women (761 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Close Up Beautiful (64 person items)
parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
IchBinEinNerd voted for 3 images 9 months ago

The Eggman voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

parryj posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

jojoba voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Gollum posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Drako Z voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago