Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Tureaud

Age: 66, born 21 May 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Partner: Phillys Clark


Lists

233 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
78 votes
Celebrity Heights #1 The Tough Guys (12 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 21 comments

View all Mr. T lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mr. T is an American actor known for his roles as B. A. Baracus in the 1980s television series The A-Team, as boxer Clubber Lang in the 1982 film Rocky III, and for his appearances as a professional wrestler.
Tags: Actor (11), Born 1952 (7), Legend (7), American (7), Icon (6), Beloved (3), Wrestler (2), Rocky III (2), Celebrity (2), Intense (2), Bouncer (2), The A-Team (2), Clubber Lang (2), Born In 1952 (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1), Eccentric (1), Action Star (1), Mohawk (1), Cool (1), Lovable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1324 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
6.5
737 Watched

View all Mr. T TV (62 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1935 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1447 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1465 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1279 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1224 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Famous People Born in 1952 (10 person items)
Milena added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Kung Fu Panda (1980's) (13 movies items)

"Commander Vachir!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Mr. T & Nancy Reagan"


THE_ORIGINAL_SHNAST added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Goldberg's Nostalgia List (50 tv items)

"S1 E1 : The Circle of Driving"