Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Motörhead

Age: 48, born 2 October 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 78 comments
55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
31 votes
Greatest Metal Bands (63 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
24 votes
Favorite Vocalists in Heavy Metal & Rock (27 items)
list by Georgini
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Favourite Heavy Metal Bands (36 items)
list by Georgini
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Motorhead Videos

Motorhead - Killed By Death

144 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago


Motörhead - Ace Of Spades

95 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago


Motorhead - Ace of Spades (Classic Album)

115 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Motorhead videos

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Motörhead were a British rock band formed in 1975 by bassist, singer and songwriter Ian Fraser Kilmister, known mostly by his stage name Lemmy, who has remained the sole constant member. The band is often considered a precursor to or one of the earliest members of the New Wave of British Heavy Metal, which re-energised heavy metal in the late 1970s and early 1980s. Usually a power trio, Motörhead had particular success in the early 1980s with several successful singles in the UK Top 40 chart. The albums Overkill, Bomber, Ace of Spades, and particularly No Sleep 'til Hammersmith, cemented Motörhead's reputation as one of Brit ... (more)
Tags: Heavy Metal (4), UK (2), Metal (2), Punk (2), 90s (1), England (1), 70s (1), 80s (1), Hard Rock (1), British (1), Band (1), Speed Metal (1), Seen Live (1), NWOBHM (1), Lemmy (1), 00s (1), Rock 'n Roll (1), British Metal (1), MWOBHM (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ace of Spades (2008)
Rating:
8
44 own
2. Overkill (2008)
Rating:
8.1
21 own
3. Bomber (2008)
Rating:
7.9
17 own
4. March ör Die (1992)
Rating:
7.4
14 own
Rating:
8.4
18 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
3. The Young Ones (1982)
Rating:
7.9
233 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
246 Watched
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Rock Bands ♪ (210 music items)

"Motörhead1975-2015• 23 Album Released: • 29 Singles Released;• 11 Wins & 6 Nominations; Genres: Heavy Metal, Hard Rock & Speed Metal;"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
CD Smiles added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Discografia (49 music items)

" 1. On Parole (1979) - 9/10 2. Iron Fist (1982) - 8/10 3. Motorhead (1977) - 8/10 4. Another Perfect Day (1983) - 8/10 5. Overnight Sensation (1996) - 8/10 6. Overkill (1979) - 8/10 7. Kiss of Death (2006) - 8/10 8. Ace of Spades (1980) - 7/10 9. Aftershock (2013) - 7/10 10. Bastards (1993) - 7/10 11. March or Die (1992) - 6/10 12. Bomber (1979) - 6/10 13. Inferno (2004) - 6/10 14. 1916 (1991) - 6/10 15. The Wörld Is Yours (2010) - 6/10 16. Rock N Roll (1987) - 6/10 17. Bad Magic (2015) - 6/1"


lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

mrblond added this to a list 2 years ago
lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"TIMES NOMINATED► 1 ◄2020MOTÖRHEAD● HEAVY METAL ● ROCK AND ROLL ● HARD ROCK ● SPEED METAL ●blockquote>KEY SONGSAce of Spades (1980)- ranked #442 on Rolling Stone's '500 Greatest Songs'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

perod voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite British Bands (10 music items)

"Genre: Heavy Metal/Hard Rock/Speed Metal "


lovedriver posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
browser posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

SchwarzerAbt added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (237 person items)

"Seen live: 1 Time Festival Shows: 04.06.2004: Rock am Ring 2004"


Diabolik posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »