Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Moses Gunn

Born: 2 October 1929 Died: 16 December 1993

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gwendolyn Mumma Landes


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Tribute...Golden Era Black Legends of Cinema (75 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 3 years ago
10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Moses Gunn was an American actor of stage and screen. He is best known for his roles in "WUSA" (1970), "Shaft" (1971) and "Little House on the Prairie" (1977-1981). Gunn also served in the United States Army during the Korean War.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2225 Watched
2. Firestarter (1984)
Rating:
6.1
415 Watched
3. Shaft (1971)
Rating:
6.8
273 Watched
Rating:
6.6
277 Watched
Rating:
6.5
259 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1019 Watched
Rating:
7.2
549 Watched
Rating:
6.2
478 Watched
Rating:
6.4
190 Watched
5. Roots (1977)
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
The Terminator (1974) (7 movies items)

"Lt. Ed Traxler!"