Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Patrick Morrissey

Age: 62, born 22 May 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
80 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
73 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 40 comments
70 votes
Hair Porn (35 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
Tom Sheehan / Black & White (30 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Morrissey Videos

Morrissey - Certain People I Know

56 Views, 3 votes

Added 5 years ago


Morrissey - We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful

45 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Morrissey - Everyday Is Like Sunday

61 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Morrissey videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: British (5), God (5), Vegetarian (5), Singer (4), Solo Artist (4), English (4), Singer-songwriter (4), Sanctuary (3), Male (3), Animal Rights Activist (3), Pop (3), The Smiths (3), Born 1959 (3), Charming (3), Big Headed (2), Seen Live (2), Lyricist (2), Rock (2), Alternative Rock (2), Gay (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
48 own
2. Viva Hate (1990)
Rating:
8.1
42 own
Rating:
7.4
33 own
4. Bona Drag (1990)
Rating:
8.2
29 own
5. Your Arsenal (1992)
Rating:
7.7
22 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Glastonbury (2006)
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched
2. New York Doll (2005)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
3. (A)sexual (2011)
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 want to see
Rating:
8.7
6 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
9
1 own
3. Autobiography (2013)
1 own
4. Autobiography (2013)
0 want this




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 7 months ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (85 person items)

"Singer-songwriter Morrissey stopped eating meat at 11-years-old. As the frontman of The Smiths, Morrissey released the album Meat is Murder in 1985. The musician hasnโ€™t been quiet about his lifestyle. He told Fiona Dodwell in an interview, โ€œI refuse to eat anything that had a mother, thatโ€™s obvious.โ€ In 2019, he began setting up booths at his concerts to collect petition signatures to urge winter clothing manufacturer Canada Goose to ditch down and coyote fur. โ€œIโ€™m writing to urge "


klasse1997 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
SchwarzerAbt posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
60 in 2019 (17 person items)
Ricky F added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
browser voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 9 images [View All] 5 years ago

browser voted for 3 images 5 years ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 1 month ago
Eleanor voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

CitizenErased posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

CitizenErased voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago