Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Morgan Lily Jane Gross

Age: 18, born 11 April 2000

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

267 votes
young actresses (901 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years ago 9 comments
116 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7750 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
77 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Morgan Lily (born Morgan Lily Jane Gross; April 11, 2000) is an American actress and fashion model. She started modeling internationally at four years old and appeared in more than 21 television commercials, and many photo shoots before her role in Henry Poole Is Here as Millie Stupek. Lily had supporting roles in He's Just Not That Into You, as Matthew Gray Gubler's daughter in The Ugly Life Of A Beautiful Girl. Her most notable role has been as Lilly Curtis in the apocalyptic film 2012. She acted as young Julianna Baker in the film Flipped based on the novel with the same name by Wendelin van Draanen and as young Mystique in X ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Blue Eyes (2), Born 2000 (2), Cute (1), White (1), Child Actress (1), X-men (1), Female (1), 2012 (1), Teen (1), Born April 11 (1), Born In 2000 (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2806 Watched
2. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2369 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1442 Watched
Rating:
6
1462 Watched
5. Flipped (2010)
Rating:
7.4
297 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1097 Watched
Rating:
7.4
529 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

iknowthat posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Stephanie voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jeddzagan added this to a list 4 months ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

iknowthat posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kat M added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Victortx50 posted a image 1 year ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My middle name is now my surname (95 person items)

"Morgan Lily Jane Gross"


exquisit added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Girls of the 00s (72 beauty items)
alopez1270 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Timothy Pane voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Justyna added this to a list 2 years ago
2000 (51 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Actresses (117 person items)
Pisca added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Kids (115 person items)
iknowthat posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago