Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Luisa Ceciarelli

Born: 3 November 1931 Died: 2 February 2022

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roberto Russo


Lists

140 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
133 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years ago 11 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
112 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
105 votes
Classic Actresses and Their Symbolism (21 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 17 comments

Photos

26 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Born Maria Luisa Ceciarelli in Rome, she acted in amateur productions as a teenager, then trained as an actress at Rome's National Academy of Dramatic Arts (graduating in 1953) and at Pittman's College, where she played a teen in a charity performance of Dario Niccodemi's La nemica. She toured Germany with an Italian acting troupe and her first stage appearance in Rome was for a production of Niccolò Machiavelli's La Mandragola. Monica Vitti (born 3 November 1931), is best known for her starring roles in films directed by Michelangelo Antonioni during the early 1960s. After working with Antonioni, Vitti changed focus and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), Italian (12), Female (5), Born 1931 (5), Gorgeous (4), Died 2022 (3), Beauty (3), Actor (3), European (2), Born In November (2), Eclisse (2), Vitti (2), Scorpio (2), Attractive (2), Modesty Blaise (2), Beautiful (2), Married (2), 60s Star (1), Unexpected (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. L'Avventura (1960)
Rating:
7.9
333 Watched
2. La Notte (1961)
Rating:
8.1
279 Watched
3. The Eclipse (1962)
Rating:
8.1
235 Watched
Rating:
7.9
160 Watched
5. Red Desert (1964)
Rating:
7.6
198 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Secret Scandal (1990)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Secret Scandal (1990)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
2. Flirt (1983)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Repubblica Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Ristorante Italiano voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1495 person items)
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Beautiful Italian voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 3 months ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (43 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jomi05 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months ago

rocksingers voted for an image 6 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

MacGuffin voted for 25 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 80 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 17 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 83 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

parryj voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

JessicaJane voted for 3 images 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »