Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Monica Raymund

Age: 37, born 26 July 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tari Segal


Lists

68 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
61 votes
Brown-Eyed Brunettes (116 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
The Sunshine State (33 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
41 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years ago 2 comments

Photos

20 votes
17 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Monica Raymund was born and raised in St. Petersburg, Florida. She is a graduate of the acting program at The Juilliard School, where she won the coveted John Houseman Award for Commitment and Dedication to the Development of Young American Actors. Upon graduation, Monica guest-starred on the 200th episode of "Law & Order: SVU" starring Robin Williams and was shortly thereafter cast in Lie To Me. Since 2012 she stars as Gabriella Dawson on NBC's drama "Chicago Fire."
Tags: 1986 (2), American (2), Actress (2), Born 1986 (2), Chicago Fire (1), Perfect (1), July 26 (1), Born In July (1), NOT Italian (1), Born In 1986 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Face (1), Latina (1), Brunette (1), Beautiful (1), Black (1), Tattoos (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1147 Watched
2. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
823 Watched
3. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
300 Watched
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched
Rating:
7.7
116 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Arbitrage (2012)
Rating:
6.4
178 Watched
2. Bros
Rating:
6.5
33 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1147 Watched
Rating:
7.7
98 Watched
3. FBI
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
4. Hightown (2020)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2107 person items)
usr4626274 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Person 135059 voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for an image 11 months ago

flover posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Gabriela DawsonOne Chicago Franchise "If saving a child's life is now a criminal offense, then maybe it's your damn protocol that's out of wack and the wrong people are making the rules!" Ria TorresLie To Me "


icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"July 26, 1986St. Petersburg, USAActress"


runninlikehell voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

texan voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Listal Football League 2021 South Draft (CLOSED) (40 beauty items)

" She finished with 48 points "


TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
darakan voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Monica Maria RaymundAmerican Actress• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Dominican; "


Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Monica Maria RaymundAmerican Actress "


clayton jungle voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
parryj voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

B205 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »