Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Molly Kathleen Ringwald

Age: 56, born 18 February 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Panio Gianopoulos


Lists

175 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 33 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
56 votes
Red headed women (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Redheads what a sight (31 items)
list by Faderhead
Published 11 years ago 5 comments

Molly Ringwald Videos

Molly Ringwald on Conan (1996-10-22)

171 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Molly Ringwald ( born: Molly Kathleen Ringwald on February 18, 1968 in Roseville, California ) is an American movie and T.V. actress and singer. Ringwald became the symbol of youth and the changing times in the 1980s, appearing in a trilogy of John Hughes films, always as the underdog, even when playing the in-crowd, sushi-eating princess in "The Breakfast Club" (1985). But teen angst doesn't last forever--it often becomes adult anxiety, and Ringwald didn't move on to become the Generation X queen; rather her parts became less spotlighted, although she did not seem to lose the "It" quality that cannot be tau ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), Redhead (9), American (6), Brat Pack (6), Female (5), Born 1968 (5), Smoker (4), White (3), Ginger (3), 80s Star (3), Singer (2), Pretty (2), 1980s (2), Aquarius (2), Red Hair (1), Elegant (1), Sixteen Candles (1), Lead Actress (1), Pretty In Pink (1), Fashion Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
5. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3186 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1493 Watched
3. Sixteen Candles (1984)
Rating:
7
1133 Watched
4. Pretty in Pink (1986)
Rating:
6.7
924 Watched
Rating:
5.4
311 Watched




Books




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
Andyb2 voted for 43 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

aprohor voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

minervaa voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

minervaa posted 2 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

russffc added this to a list 2 months ago
Awesome Natural Beauties (101 person items)
django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 55 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

aprohor posted 3 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago
Campagnola voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

aprohor posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

aprohor voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Polsko posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Molly Kathleen Ringwald18 February 1968Ringwald has 3 children:โ€ข Mathilda Ereni Gianopoulous (2003);โ€ข Roman Stylianos Gianopoulos (2009);โ€ข Adele Georgiana Gianopoulos (2009);"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »