Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mo Gaffney

Stats

Birth Name: Maureen E. Gaffney

Age: 62, born 5 November 1958

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Mo Gaffney was born on November 5, 1958 in San Diego, California, USA as Maureen E. Gaffney. She is known for her work on Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie (2016), Happy, Texas (1999) and The Kathy & Mo Show: Parallel Lives (1991). Began as one-half of a comedy team with Kathy Najimy. Together, they wrote and performed an acclaimed stage show, "Kathy & Mo: Parallel Lives", which was filmed and aired on HBO and Comedy Central. The two later appeared together on a few episodes of Veronica's Closet (1997). ... (more)
Tags: That 70's Show (1), Activist (1), Writer (1), Comedian (1), Born 1958 (1), Scorpio (1), Actress (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5273 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2613 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
998 Watched
4. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
876 Watched
5. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
504 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
362 Watched
Rating:
6
359 Watched
3. State of Grace (1990)
Rating:
7.2
138 Watched
4. Bogus (1996)
Rating:
5.4
174 Watched
Rating:
5.2
103 Watched