Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Misty Danielle Copeland

Age: 41, born 10 September 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Olu Evans


Lists

205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 13 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
31 votes
Yes, In Fact, She's ALSO Cute! (The Sequel) (35 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Misty Copeland Videos

Misty Copeland - I WILL WHAT I WANT

225 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Anaheim Ballet Special Guest Misty Copeland!

131 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

46 votes
36 votes
32 votes
30 votes
29 votes

Description: Misty Copeland (born September 10, 1982) is an American ballet dancer, described by many accounts as the first African American female soloist for the American Ballet Theatre (ABT), one of the three leading classical ballet companies in the United States (along with New York City Ballet and San Francisco Ballet). However, Anne Benna Sims and Nora Kimball, who were with the ABT in the early and mid-1980s respectively, preceded her. In this role as the third African-American soloist and first in two decades with ABT, she has endured the cultural pressure associated with it. Copeland is considered a prodigy who rose to stardom des ... (more)
Tags: Dancer (4), Thighs (2), Jaw Dropping (2), OMFG (2), Gorgeous (2), Beautiful (2), American (2), Ballet (2), GAP (1), Ebony (1), Mmm (1), DSLs (1), DSL's (1), Chesty (1), Calves (1), Spectacular Legs (1), Simply Beautiful! (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
424 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
6.4
185 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
103 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
4. Thriller 40 (2023)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
pstillove voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 1 week, 5 days ago

"Fine!!"


rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month ago

fakeselsun voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

alienbutt voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for 5 images 2 months ago

omkmiko posted a image 2 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 7 months ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

"Smile!!!"


bloodmoon voted for an image 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
papa4822 1 year ago
papa4822 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
photolover02 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

photolover02 1 year, 1 month ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 6 months ago
trandoshan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 1 year, 8 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Misty Danielle Copeland10 September 1982Copeland has 1 child:โ€ข Jackson Evans (2022);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ouch21 1 year, 10 months ago
thefuzzxd voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »