Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Misha Dmitri Tippens Krushnic

Age: 47, born 20 August 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Victoria Vantoch


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
95 votes
Creatures of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Misha Collins Videos

Misha Collins on Playing Angel Castiel on Supernatural

125 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Collins was born in Boston, Massachusetts. Before acting, he interned at the White House during the Clinton Administration in the Office of Presidential Personnel. Collins attended the University of Chicago, where he studied social theory. In 2002, Collins married Victoria Poufasse Vantoch. They have one child, West Anaximander Collins, born September 23, 2010. Collins is a published poet. His poems, including Baby Pants and Old Bones, have been published in three literary magazines and journals: the 2008 edition of the Columbia Poetry Review, Pearl Magazine and The California Quarterly 21. Collins is a regular poster o ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Supernatural (2), Hot (2), Funny As Hell (2), Woke Idiot (1), Perfect (1), Wish More (1), Tumblr (1), Castiel (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful Man (1), Cretin (1), Born In 1974 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Moron (1), Tv Star (1), Foolish (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2838 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
3. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2758 Watched
Rating:
5.3
279 Watched
3. Karla (2006)
Rating:
5.7
75 Watched
4. Liberty Heights (1999)
Rating:
6.4
43 Watched
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched




TV directed by

1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2838 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
4.8
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for an image 5 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 5 images 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Dmitri Tippens KrushnicAmerican Actor, Author, Producer & Director• English;• German;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Scottish;• Irish; "


Likho posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

tonicole posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Misha has 2 children:• West Anaximander Collins (2010);• Maison Marie Collins (2012);"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Dan added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Getting Pied (206 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki and Misha Collins, 'Supernatural' "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Jamie Alec voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Jamie Alec voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago