Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mira Furlan

Born: 7 September 1955 Died: 20 January 2021

Country of origin: Croatia

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Goran Gajic


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
LOST: Season 1 Finale (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Mira Furlan (born 7 September 1955) is a Croatian actress and singer currently residing in the United States. She is well known for her roles as the Minbari Ambassador Delenn on all five seasons of the science fiction television series Babylon 5 (aired 1993 - 1998), and Danielle Rousseau on Lost. Early life Furlan was born to an intellectual and academic family that included a large number of university professors in Zagreb, which was at that time part of Yugoslavia. She was born to a Jewish mother, and a father of Slovenian and Croatian heritage. Career Furlan graduated from the Academy for Dramatic Arts in Zagreb and h ... (more)
Tags: Lost (2), Croatian (2), Born 1955 (2), European (1), Female (1), Babylon 5 (1), Actress (1), Danielle Rousseau (1), Died Aged 65 (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4546 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched
Rating:
7
817 Watched
4. Babylon 5 (1993)
Rating:
7.4
395 Watched
5. Arcane (2021)
Rating:
7.6
133 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
3. Cirkus Columbia (2010)
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Danielle Rousseau in Lostas Dina Risi in NCIS"


sh56 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 6 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 20 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago