Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Minori Chihara

Stats

Birth Name: 茅原 実里

Age: 38, born 18 November 1980

Country of origin: Japan


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress and singer who has had roles in several anime series. As a voice actress, she works under the agency Avex Planning & Development, while in her musical career, she has been signed under King Records and is currently with Lantis. She was born in the city of Utsunomiya, Tochigi and was raised in Saitama. She is affectionately referred to as "Minorin" (みのりん) by her fans.
Tags: Japanese (1), Scorpio (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
332 Watched
Rating:
7.5
200 Watched
Rating:
6.3
161 Watched
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched
Rating:
5.9
46 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
133 Watched
Rating:
1.2
18 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
1
5 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen