Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amelia Fiona J. Driver

Age: 54, born 31 January 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

143 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
82 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
62 votes
They Shine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
56 votes
Curly hair + Pretty eyes = I'm in love (25 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Minnie Driver Videos

Ellen and Minnie Driver Audition for 'Downton Abbey'

73 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

28 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Minnie Driver was born Amelia Fiona J. Driver on January 31, 1970 in Finsbury Park, London. Driver is an actress and singer-songwriter. She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for the 1997 film Good Will Hunting, and an Emmy Award and a Golden Globe for her work in the 2007โ€“2008 television series The Riches. Driver made her stage debut in 1991, supplementing her income by performing as a jazz vocalist and guitarist. Driver gained broader public attention when she played the lead role in Circle of Friends in 1995. She followed this with supporting roles in GoldenEye (1995), Sleepers (1996) and Gros ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), British (8), Brunette (6), Female (6), Born 1970 (4), Actor (4), White (3), Good Will Hunting (3), English (3), Princess Mononoke (3), Singer (3), Straight (3), South Park (3), The Phantom Of The Opera (2), The Riches (2), Cute (2), Bond Girl (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1971 (2), Smoker (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3533 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2680 Watched
3. Tarzan (1999)
Rating:
6.9
2969 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2251 Watched
5. GoldenEye (1995)
Rating:
6.9
1925 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own




Update feed

chaswho posted 14 images [View All] 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month ago
Campagnola voted for an image 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 month ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (55 person items)
yellowhair posted a video 3 months, 3 weeks ago
maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

chaswho voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

ebern voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 10 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Female) (25 person items)

" Skylar - Good Will Hunting "You're afraid of me! You're afraid that I won't love you back! Fuck it, I wanna give it a shot! At least I'm honest with you." Honorable Mentions: Debi Newberry - Grosse Pointe Blank "


chaswho posted 12 images [View All] 11 months ago

lovedriver posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

belgen voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

chaswho posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amelia Fiona Jessica Driver31 January 1970Driver has 1 child:โ€ข Henry Story Driver (2008);"


alea posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

chaswho posted 36 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Good Will Hunting (1997)2- Princess Mononoke (1997)3- GoldenEye (1995)4- Tarzan (1999)5- Sleepers (1996)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1998 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role MINNIE DRIVER as Skylar Satenstein in GOOD WILL HUNTING 1997 | dir: Gus Van Sant "


DJ95 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

nand voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1995 (12 person items)

" Minnie Driver Starred in: Circle of Friends (1995, Pat O'Connor) "



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »