Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vera Mindy Chokalingam

Age: 43, born 24 June 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
85 votes
Curves! (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
65 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
63 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Mindy Kaling Videos

Mindy Kaling Loves Trolling Star Wars Fans

56 Views

Added 7 years ago


OCEAN'S 8 - Official Main Trailer

55 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Mindy Kaling was born on June 24, 1979 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Vera Mindy Chokalingam. She is an actress and producer, known for The Office (2005), Inside Out (2015) and Wreck-It Ralph (2012).
Tags: Actress (8), Comedienne (7), Cute (7), Clever (6), Charming (6), Writer (6), Brunette (6), Smart (6), American (6), Amazing (5), Tv Star (5), The Office (5), Funny (5), Beautiful (4), Gorgeous (4), Hilarious (4), Born 1979 (3), Hillarious (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3758 Watched
2. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2474 Watched
3. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1583 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1553 Watched
5. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1475 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2326 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
873 Watched
Rating:
7.9
683 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2326 Watched
Rating:
6.8
115 Watched
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
2326 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Vera Mindy Chokalingam24 June 1979Kaling has 2 children:โ€ข Katherine Swati Kaling (2017);โ€ข Spencer Avu Kaling (2020);"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Inside Out (2015)2- Despicable Me (2010)3- The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)4- Wreck-It Ralph (2012)5- This Is the End (2013)"


L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

nopatsjim14 posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2016 (71 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2017 (51 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2019 (41 person items)
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Kit voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

moviebuff posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Psycho-Pirate added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
CAST THIS: Female Reservoir Dogs (9 person items)

"Ms. Brown"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (50 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »