Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miriam Spickler

Age: 67, born 27 January 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christopher Ciaffa


Lists

48 votes
The Most Sexiest Actresses 0f All Time (61 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
31 votes
Crushes 40 and Above (60 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Mimi Rogers [ Born: Miriam Spickler on January 27, 1956 in Coral Gables, Florida ] should be praised for her variety of roles and acting capabilities, not for a brief marriage to a Hollywood star. In the early 1980s she began to carve a niche for herself in Hollywood, appearing on television and in films. It was her role in Someone to Watch Over Me (1987) that got her noticed and was her springboard to stardom. Mimi went on to appear in Hider in the House (1989), Desperate Hours (1990), and The Doors (1991). She appeared in a controversial movie analyzing religion in America, The Rapture (1991), which proved a hit and delighted ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), American (5), Born 1956 (3), Scientologist (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (1), King Of The Hill (1), Austin Powers (1), 1956 (1), X Files (1), Born In 1956 (1), Peerless (1), Raven Haired (1), Whoa!!! (1), 1.74 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2402 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2233 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched
4. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
5. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3169 Watched
2. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
953 Watched
3. Lost in Space (1998)
Rating:
5
887 Watched
Rating:
6.7
601 Watched
Rating:
7.4
456 Watched




Update feed

fabswingers voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Miriam Spickler27 January 1955Rogers has 2 children:โ€ข Lucy Julia Ciaffa (1994);โ€ข Charlie Rogers-Ciaffa (2001);"


ermine voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

pstillove voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
renegade13 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago
renegade13 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Haribo posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

alienbutt voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago
zikizira voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
themanu voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago
Duckman posted 14 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago
pstillove posted a comment on this image 5 years, 7 months ago

"Sexy woman in red!!!"


pstillove voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dave posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 29 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »