Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Ilva Biolcati

Born: 17 July 1939 Died: 23 April 2021

Born and residing in: Italy


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Maria Ilva Biolcati (born 17 July 1939), known as Milva, is an Italian singer, stage and film actress, and television personality. She is also known as La Rossa (Italian for "The Redhead"), due to the characteristic colour of her hair, and additionally as La Pantera di Goro ("The Panther of Goro"), which stems from the Italian press having nicknamed the three most popular Italian female singers of the 1960s, combining the names of animals and the singers' birth places. Popular in Italy and abroad, she has performed on musical and theatrical stages the world over, and has received popular acclaim in her native ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Diva (1), Born 1939 (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
5. Beckmann (1999)
Rating:
8.6
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5 own
Rating:
9
2 own
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Celluloide (1996)
Rating:
7.5
10 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

Sanpellegrino 3 weeks, 2 days ago
thedon voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 136 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 244 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

forzacapitano 2 months, 3 weeks ago
italiana 10 months, 1 week ago
rickterenzi voted for 5 images 1 year ago

chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 2 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 4 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 4 months ago
italy 1 year, 5 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 6 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 6 months ago
Henny posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kendraatje 2 years, 5 months ago