Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia

Age: 46, born 8 July 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jarah Mariano


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 14 years ago 12 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 15 years ago 75 comments

Milo Ventimiglia Videos

Sleepy Mi

312 Views

Added 15 years ago


World Tour Eiffel

204 Views

Added 15 years ago


San Francisco

182 Views

Added 15 years ago




Photos

21 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Milo decided at 8 years old that he wanted to win an Oscar. Ten years later, after starring in numerous high school plays, he received a scholarship from San Francisco's prestigious American Conservatory Theater (A.C.T.) for their summer program. The young actor returned to Southern California and entered UCLA where he majored in theater. During that time, he made his professional acting debut on The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. Shortly thereafter, he was cast as the lead in the short film Must Be the Music which earned kudos at the 1996 Sundance Film Festival. Over the past five years, Milo has built a varied resume balanci ... (more)
Tags: American (8), Hot (5), Gilmore Girls (4), Great (3), Cute (3), Heroes (3), Born In 1977 (2), Talented (2), I Would Do Him (2), Beautiful (2), Male (2), Stunning (2), American Dreams (1), Stay Alive (1), Greatgreatgreat (1), Born In America (1), Aarrrr (1), Striking (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
7
2855 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
4. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched
Rating:
6
1927 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1478 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1194 Watched
3. Gamer (2009)
Rating:
5.7
936 Watched
Rating:
4.9
519 Watched
Rating:
4.4
436 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
109 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
BrookeEvans posted 16 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

whitepearl posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

whitepearl posted a video 3 months, 1 week ago
jrf001 posted a image 5 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 4 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

jeff001 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago
jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Milo Anthony VentimigliaAmerican Actor, Director & Producerโ€ข Italian/Sicilian;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Cancer (149 person items)
jrf001 posted 64 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
jrf001 posted 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Judith added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: Atlantis (7 person items)

" After watching an episode of This Is Us, I immediately thought of him as Vinny. He's perfect. He's Italian, and he even has the mustache that Vinny has. And what do you know? His name is Milo! It would totally be fate if he got to be in Atlantis."


sleepyhead added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 26 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »