Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Milton Brustin

Age: 106, born 18 March 1918

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Mike Road Videos

Race Bannon Video File

64 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Mike Road videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mike Road is a voice actor and a Warner Bros. television series contract player whose television career dates back to the 1950s and in films to the 1940s. As an actor, Road was a regular the ABC/Warner Brothers detective series, Surfside 6, as well as the company's The Roaring 20s. He portrayed Marshal Tom Sellers on the 1958-1959 NBC western series, Buckskin, co-starring with Sally Brophy and Tom Nolan. Road guest starred twice on Maverick as Bart Maverick's rival Pearly Gates. He appeared too on the ABC/WB western series, The Alaskans and Lawman and in other venues, Sea Hunt, I Dream of Jeannie, Bewitched, The Wild, Wild We ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Voice Talent (1), Voice Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Born 1918 (1), Race Bannon (1), Jonny Quest (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2050 Watched
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched
4. Space Ghost (1966)
Rating:
6.4
142 Watched
5. Jonny Quest (1964)
Rating:
6.9
131 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Modern Romance (1981)
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
Rating:
5.8
11 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
5. Red Nightmare (1962)
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago