Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael John Myers

Age: 58, born 25 May 1963

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

401 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 137 comments
393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
97 votes
When comedian play surprising roles (15 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 15 comments
94 votes
Master of Disguise (Men with Many Faces) (15 items)
list by I.T.log
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 25 comments

Mike Myers Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Michael John "Mike" Myers is a Canadian actor, comedian, screenwriter, and film producer. He is known for his run as a featured performer on Saturday Night Live from 1989 to 1995, and for playing the title roles in the Wayne's World, Austin Powers, and Shrek films.
Tags: Actor (20), Canadian (17), Comedian (14), SNL (8), Male (6), Voice Actor (6), Born 1963 (6), Funny (5), Austin Powers (4), Wayne's World (4), Comic (3), Parody (3), Shrek (3), Comic Actor (3), SNL Alum (3), Animated (2), Spoof (2), Writer (2), Not Funny (2), Snl-alumni (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek (2001)
Rating:
7.3
8456 Watched
2. Shrek 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6619 Watched
Rating:
8
4830 Watched
4. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3524 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3158 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3158 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2857 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2785 Watched
4. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1840 Watched
5. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1034 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
875 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7
10 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
13 Watched




Books

1. Canada (2016)
0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Michael John MyersCanadian-American Actor, Comedian, Director, Producer & Screenwriterโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

BLivingston33 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

genpotgieterfan added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Bohemian Rhapsody film actors and actresses (25 movies items)

"Mike Myers plays a fictional music producer."


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Shrek The Cat in the Hat The Love Guru Shrek 2 Shrek the Third"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Born on May 25th... (3 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dream Cast For A Live-Action "Adventure Time" Movi (12 person items)

"As Magic Man. "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2007 Winners (My Version) (9 movies items)

"MTV Generation Award! Winner: Mike Myers!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2003 Winners (My Version) (12 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Mike Myers, Austin Powers in Goldmember! Nominees: Cedric the Entertainer - Barbershop Will Ferrell - Old School Johnny Knoxville - Jackass: The Movie Adam Sandler - Mr. Deeds"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2000 Winners (My Version) (13 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Mike Myers, Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me! Nominees: Jason Biggs - American Pie Ice Cube - Next Friday Parker Posey - Scream 3 Adam Sandler - Big Daddy"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1998 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Mike Myers, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery! Nominees: Jim Carrey - Liar Liar Rupert Everett - My Best Friend's Wedding Adam Sandler - The Wedding Singer Will Smith - Men in Black"


miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago