Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Ryan Lobel

Age: 34, born 7 March 1984

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
1984 (116 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Michael Ryan "Mike" Lobel (born March 7, 1984) is a Canadian actor. Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, he is the oldest of three siblings. At a young age he began showing interest in music and visual arts which drew him to Etobicoke School of the Arts. He attended ESA from 1998 to 2003, first majoring in music (a skilled musician, he studied percussion) then later switching to drama. While at the school he formed several musical groups and is currently working on his solo project. It was in his graduating year at ESA that he began working as an actor. In 2003 Mike made his film debut in an adaptation of Oliver ... (more)
Tags: Canada (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
305 Watched
Rating:
6.5
37 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 Watched
Rating:
5.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Suck (2009)
Rating:
6.3
60 Watched
Rating:
5.6
51 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie rated this 7/10 4 days, 15 hours ago