Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mika Nakashima

Stats

Birth Name: ไธญๅณถ ็พŽๅ˜‰

Age: 41, born 19 February 1983

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women of East Asia (104 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Best Women Singers of Japan (13 items)
list by Belloka
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

14 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Japanese singer and actress. Five of her studio albums, one of her mini-albums, and one of her compilation albums have reached number one in Japan's Oricon album chart. She also embarked on an acting career, most notably as Nana Osaki in the live-action film adaptations of Nana.
Tags: Japanese (7), Singer (6), Asian (5), Female (4), Model (4), Actress (3), Music (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Pisces (1), Born 1983 (1), Lead Actress (1), Born In 1983 (1), Japanese Models (1), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1237 Watched
Rating:
5.4
728 Watched
Rating:
5
267 Watched
4. Nana (2005)
Rating:
7.1
220 Watched
5. Nana 2 (2006)
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Cry No More (1969)
Rating:
9.5
3 own
2. Music (1969)
Rating:
8
3 own
3. Love (1969)
Rating:
8
2 own
4. Best (1969)
Rating:
10
2 own
2 own




TV

Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
3. Followers (2020)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Pisces (222 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

Plastikcat voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago