Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mika Kaurismäki

Stats

Birth Name: Mika Juhani Kaurismäki

Age: 68, born 21 September 1955

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

25 votes
The Best Directors of All Time (73 items)
list by - WreckMe -
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Directors TOP-50 (50 items)
list by Ville
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Directors admiring Mizoguchi (26 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Directors (92 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Worthless (1982)
Rating:
8.2
90 Watched
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
66 Watched
Rating:
5.6
65 Watched
5. Road North (2012)
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Worthless (1982)
Rating:
8.2
90 Watched
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
66 Watched
Rating:
5.6
65 Watched
5. Road North (2012)
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
3. Boheemi elää (2011)
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
4. Honey Baby (2004)
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
3. Huomenta Suomi (1989)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)