Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mika Kanai

Stats

Birth Name: 金井 美香, Kanai Mika

Age: 58, born 18 March 1964

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

7 votes
Japanese Voice Actors (12 items)
list by Emily J.
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and singer. She is attached to Ken Production. She is best known for her roles in Idol Tenshi Yokoso Yoko (as Yoko Tanaka), Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (as the Snork Maiden), Goldfish Warning! (as Wapiko), Soreike! Anpanman (as Melonpanna), Yadamon (as Yadamon), After War Gundam X (as Tiffa Adill), Hare Tokidoki Buta (as Harebuta), Galaxy Angel (as Vanilla H and Normad), Higurashi When They Cry (as Satoko Hōjō), Tales of Phantasia (as Arche Klein), Uchi no 3 Shimai (as Sū), Sailor Moon S (as Mimet), Mysterious Theft Saint Tail (as Maju Sendo). She is currently the voice of Jigglypuff in the Pokémon franchise. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1476 Watched
2. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
565 Watched
Rating:
7.5
470 Watched
Rating:
7.1
446 Watched
Rating:
7.2
314 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
156 Watched
Rating:
5.7
169 Watched
Rating:
7.6
113 Watched
4. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
6.9
108 Watched
Rating:
6.5
38 Watched




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago