Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mickie McGowan

Stats

Birth Name: Maryanne Tonia McGowan

Age: 86, born 2 January 1938

Country of origin: United States


Lists

5 votes
My 50 Most Watched Actors (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 14 years ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes

Mickie (Maryanne) McGowan is the daughter of Robert A. McGowan, writer/director of the "Our Gang Comedies." She was born in Culver City, Calif. and now resides in Palm Springs, Calif. She continues to work as an animation voice actor, mainly for Disney and Pixar. She has two sons, Anthony and Vincent Capparilli.
Tags: Voice Actor (5), Disney (2), Female (2), No Image Found (2), Voice Casting (2), Cartoons (1), American (1), Voice (1), ADR (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7587 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7441 Watched
3. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6488 Watched
4. WALLยทE (2008)
Rating:
8
5063 Watched
5. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5185 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
82 Watched
Rating:
3.9
67 Watched
Rating:
4.6
39 Watched
Rating:
6.3
34 Watched




Update feed

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago