Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr.

Age: 71, born 16 September 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anastassija Makarenko


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
286 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 19 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Philip Andre "Mickey" Rourke, Jr. is an American actor, screenwriter and retired boxer, who has appeared primarily as a leading man in action, drama, and thriller films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5703 Watched
2. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3449 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2161 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1891 Watched
5. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1750 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bullet (1996)
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched
2. Homeboy (1988)
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City fancast 2010s (17 movies items)

"as Big Mitch Baker"


henrik4075 added this to a list 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2005 (Male) (25 person items)

" Marv - Sin City "I'll stare the bastard in the face as he screams to God, and I'll laugh harder when he whimpers like a baby. And when his eyes go dead, the hell I send him to will seem like heaven after what I've done to him." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2008 (Male) (25 person items)

" Randy 'The Ram' Robinson - The Wrestler "The only place I get hurt is out there. The world don't give a shit about me." "


ressan voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Iron Man 2 (2010)2- Sin City (2005)3- Man on Fire (2004)4- The Expendables (2010)5- The Wrestler (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2009 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role MICKEY ROURKE as Randy "The Ram" Robinson in THE WRESTLER 2008 | dir: Darren Aronofsky "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Philip Andre Rourke Jr.American Actor, Screenwriter, Activist & Former Boxer• Irish;• German;• French-Canadian;• English;• German; "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
The Expendables 90s dream cast (22 movies items)

"Villain "


Durdenclub voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
cutelioncub added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Stephanie voted for 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Sylvester Stallone (Creed)"


Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Male Actors Piñata (362 person items)

" Randy 'The Ram' Robinson, The Wrestler"


nikitanikita voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Marv in Sin City"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Oliver posted a comment on this image 6 years, 7 months ago

"Is that really Mickey Rourke? DAMN!"



« Prev12 Next »