Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: François Michel Simon

Born: 9 April 1895 Died: 30 May 1975

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

52 votes
Caricatures of Film Actors (14 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Top ten actors (10 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
French film stars (73 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Swiss (2), Lead Actor (2), Born 1895 (2), Male (1), Actor (1), French (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), Died 1975 (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
492 Watched
Rating:
8.3
245 Watched
3. The Train (1964)
Rating:
7.9
107 Watched
Rating:
7.3
80 Watched
Rating:
7.7
78 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
7 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Jean de la Lune (1931)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago