Top ten actors
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Rating:
List Type:
(1895 - 1975)
L'atalante (1934)
Le vieil homme et l'enfant (1967)
La beauté du diable (1950)
Tire au flanc (1928)
La Chienne (1931)
Boudu sauvé des eaux (1932)
Drole de Drame (1937)
L'atalante (1934)
Le vieil homme et l'enfant (1967)
La beauté du diable (1950)
Tire au flanc (1928)
La Chienne (1931)
Boudu sauvé des eaux (1932)
Drole de Drame (1937)
Rath's rating:
(1919 - 1987)
Le Deuxieme Souffle (1966)
Dernier domicile connu (1970)
Classe tous risques (1960)
Les grandes gueules (1965)
Les aventuriers (1967)
L'armée des ombres (1969)
L'emmerdeur (1973)
Le Deuxieme Souffle (1966)
Dernier domicile connu (1970)
Classe tous risques (1960)
Les grandes gueules (1965)
Les aventuriers (1967)
L'armée des ombres (1969)
L'emmerdeur (1973)
Rath's rating:
(1920 - 1994)
The Cremator (Spalovač mrtvol) (1969)
Vrah skryvá tvár (1966)
Capricious Summer (Rozmarné Léto) (1968)
Smoke on the Potato Fields (Dým bramborové nate) (1977)
Bajecni muzi s klikou (1979)
Shortcuts (Postriziny) (1981)
The Snowdrop Festival (Slavnosti snezenek) (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (Smrt krásnych srncu)(1986)
The Cremator (Spalovač mrtvol) (1969)
Vrah skryvá tvár (1966)
Capricious Summer (Rozmarné Léto) (1968)
Smoke on the Potato Fields (Dým bramborové nate) (1977)
Bajecni muzi s klikou (1979)
Shortcuts (Postriziny) (1981)
The Snowdrop Festival (Slavnosti snezenek) (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (Smrt krásnych srncu)(1986)
Rath's rating:
(1920 - 1997)
High and Low (Tengoku to jigoku) (1963)
Drunken Angel (Yoidore tenshi) (1948)
Stray Dog (Nora inu) (1949)
Rashomon (1950)
The Life of Oharu (Saikaku ichidai onna) (1952)
Seven Samurai (Shichinin no samurai) (1954)
Yojimbo (1961)
Red Beard (Akahige) (1965)
Samurai Rebellion (Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu) (1967)
High and Low (Tengoku to jigoku) (1963)
Drunken Angel (Yoidore tenshi) (1948)
Stray Dog (Nora inu) (1949)
Rashomon (1950)
The Life of Oharu (Saikaku ichidai onna) (1952)
Seven Samurai (Shichinin no samurai) (1954)
Yojimbo (1961)
Red Beard (Akahige) (1965)
Samurai Rebellion (Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu) (1967)
Rath's rating:
(1924 - 1996)
I soliti ignoti (1958)
Dark Eyes (Oci ciornie) (1987)
Cronaca familiare (1962)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Le Notti Bianche (1957)
La Dolce Vita (1960)
Lo straniero (1967)
Una giornata particolare (1977)
I soliti ignoti (1958)
Dark Eyes (Oci ciornie) (1987)
Cronaca familiare (1962)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Le Notti Bianche (1957)
La Dolce Vita (1960)
Lo straniero (1967)
Una giornata particolare (1977)
Rath's rating:
(1925 - 2001)
Some Like It Hot (1959)
The Apartment (1960)
Days of Wine and Roses (1962)
Irma la Douce (1963)
How to Murder Your Wife (1965)
The Front Page (1974)
The Great Race (1965)
Some Like It Hot (1959)
The Apartment (1960)
Days of Wine and Roses (1962)
Irma la Douce (1963)
How to Murder Your Wife (1965)
The Front Page (1974)
The Great Race (1965)
Rath's rating:
(Born 1925)
Le journal d'une femme de chambre (1964)
Max et les ferrailleurs (1971)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Des enfants gâtés (1977)
Milou en mai (1990)
Belle de Jour (1967)
Themroc (1973)
Le journal d'une femme de chambre (1964)
Max et les ferrailleurs (1971)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Des enfants gâtés (1977)
Milou en mai (1990)
Belle de Jour (1967)
Themroc (1973)
Rath's rating:
(1926 - 2001)
Viridiana (1961)
Nazarin (1959)
Llanto por un bandido (1964)
Belle de Jour (1967)
Il deserto dei Tartari (1976)
Los santos inocentes (1984)
Goya en Burdeos (1999)
Viridiana (1961)
Nazarin (1959)
Llanto por un bandido (1964)
Belle de Jour (1967)
Il deserto dei Tartari (1976)
Los santos inocentes (1984)
Goya en Burdeos (1999)
Rath's rating:
(1929 - 2010)
Un jeu brutal (1983)
La 317ème section (1965)
De Bruit et de Fureur (1988)
Noce blanche (1989)
Sous le sable (2000)
La bande a Bonnot (1968)
Une histoire simple (1978)
Fanny Pelopaja (1984)
Un jeu brutal (1983)
La 317ème section (1965)
De Bruit et de Fureur (1988)
Noce blanche (1989)
Sous le sable (2000)
La bande a Bonnot (1968)
Une histoire simple (1978)
Fanny Pelopaja (1984)
Rath's rating:
(1930 - 2006)
Une semaine de vacances (1980)
Zazie dans le metro (1960)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Le Juge et l'Assassin (1976)
Cinema Paradiso (1988)
La vie et rien d'autre (1989)
Alexandre le bienheureux (1968)
Une semaine de vacances (1980)
Zazie dans le metro (1960)
La Grande Bouffe (1973)
Le Juge et l'Assassin (1976)
Cinema Paradiso (1988)
La vie et rien d'autre (1989)
Alexandre le bienheureux (1968)
Rath's rating:
My ten (difficult choice!) favorite actors. Common Directors/actors (Chaplin, Keaton, Welles...) excluded.
Also add some my favorite movies performed by them (the first, which I prefer; the rest, in chronological order).
Sorted by date of birth.
Also add some my favorite movies performed by them (the first, which I prefer; the rest, in chronological order).
Sorted by date of birth.
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
My Top 25 Favorite Comicbook Superhero Movies
25 item list by The Mighty Celestial
23 votes 3 comments
25 item list by The Mighty Celestial
23 votes 3 comments
My Favorite Non-Superhero Comicbook Movies.
15 item list by The Mighty Celestial
74 votes 10 comments
15 item list by The Mighty Celestial
74 votes 10 comments
WAATAAAH!! My Top 20 Favorite Martial Arts Flix!
17 item list by The Mighty Celestial
27 votes 4 comments
17 item list by The Mighty Celestial
27 votes 4 comments
Can't We Be Dysfunctional Like A Normal Family?
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
132 votes 16 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
132 votes 16 comments
View more top voted lists