Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacques Daniel Michel Piccoli

Born: 27 December 1925 Died: 12 May 2020

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ludivine Clerc


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (3), Born 1925 (3), Died 2020 (3), Actor (2), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Male (1), Died Aged 94 (1), Le Mépris (1), Les Choses De La Vie (1), Belle De Jour (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
636 Watched
Rating:
8
497 Watched
3. Contempt (1963)
Rating:
7.8
439 Watched
Rating:
7.5
336 Watched
Rating:
7.9
167 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
41 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
Rating:
9.3
16 Watched
Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
9 want to see
2. Alors voilà, (1997)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
4. La plage noire (2001)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Alors voilà, (1997)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. La plage noire (2001)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Texhnolyze added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favourite Actors (22 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 8 years ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)