Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Michael Winner

Born: 30 October 1935 Died: 21 January 2013

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Geraldine Lynton-Edwards


Lists

70 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2013 was the last (86 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Most hated (11 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
18 votes
Director's Favorite Actors/Actresses (64 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Memorial for celebrities who died in 2013 (46 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert Michael Winner (30 October 1935 โ€“ 21 January 2013) was an English film director and producer, and a restaurant critic for The Sunday Times.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Wish (1974)
Rating:
7
371 Watched
2. Death Wish 3 (1985)
Rating:
6.4
180 Watched
3. Death Wish 2 (1982)
Rating:
5.9
165 Watched
Rating:
7.1
137 Watched
5. The Sentinel (1977)
Rating:
6.5
105 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
195 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched
3. Brass Eye (1997)
Rating:
7.8
53 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched
Rating:
7
39 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Wish (1974)
Rating:
7
371 Watched
2. Death Wish 2 (1982)
Rating:
5.9
165 Watched
3. The Sentinel (1977)
Rating:
6.5
105 Watched
Rating:
5.6
42 Watched
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Burke and Hare (2010)
Rating:
6.2
186 Watched
Rating:
8
18 want to see
4. Calliope (1994)
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. The Cool Mikado (1963)
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago