Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Alan Welch

Age: 32, born 25 July 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marissa Lefton


Lists

37 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
born in year 1987 (293 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
15 votes
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
my dream cast (twilight) (7 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
The Dads of Twilight (32 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Welch was born in California. His father is Protestant and his mother is Jewish. Welch began his acting career at the age of 10. Welch is close friends with his Joan of Arcadia co-star Aaron Himelstein, who played the recurring character Friedman on the series. He and Himelstein had known each other for several years but did not become good friends until the series began in 2003. Welch appeared in the 1998 film Star Trek: Insurrection, as well as on the television series Malcolm in the Middle, The X-Files, 7th Heaven, Cold Case, Without a Trace, NCIS, Crossing Jordan, The Riches, and Birds of Prey. He also narrated the Car ... (more)
Tags: Red Dragon (1), Born In 1987 (1), Caucasus (1), American (1), Deceiver (1), Child Actor (1), Edom (1), Actor (1), Edomite (1), Red (1), Idumea (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2363 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2155 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1745 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
3968 Watched
Rating:
4.9
2553 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1988 Watched
Rating:
5.2
931 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sarah! added this to a list 6 months ago
My Male Crushes (7 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 6 months ago
Beautiful Men and boys. (434 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago