Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.

Age: 51, born 8 July 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bojana Jankovic


Lists

39 votes
Just some random pictures I wanted to add! (35 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
28 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
25 votes
TV's Best Womanisers (18 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Michael Weatherly Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Michael Weatherly was born in New York City on July 8, 1968. Raised in Fairfield, CT, he left college to pursue a career in acting. He also had a great passion for music, and played in a band while pursuing his acting career. He began acting professionally and landed his first job as Theo Huxtable's roommate on "The Cosby Show" (1984) and a role in the independent film Trigger Happy (2001) opposite Rosario Dawson. This led to numerous guest spots on television and brought him to Los Angeles, where he landed a regular role in the FOX series "Significant Others" (1998). He met director Whit Stillman, who cast h ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actor (3), Dark Angel (2), NCIS (2), Horrible (1), Awful (1), Born 1968 (1), Born In 1968 (1), PLEASE STOP (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2060 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1107 Watched
3. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
999 Watched
4. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
903 Watched
5. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
730 Watched




TV directed by

1. NCIS (2003)
Rating:
7.5
903 Watched
2. Bull (2016)
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
110 Watched
2. Gun Shy (2000)
Rating:
5.4
63 Watched
Rating:
8.2
27 Watched
Rating:
3.4
26 Watched
Rating:
4.6
24 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Jamaica Man (2017)
0 want to see




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beautiful Men and boys. (496 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Michael has 3 children:โ€ข August Manning Weatherly (1996);โ€ข Olivia Weatherly (2012);โ€ข Liam Weatherly (2013); "


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

WendyLorene posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

bla added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Uomini (42 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Michael Weatherly and Bojana Jankovic "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago