Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Michael V. Gazzo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Vincente Gazzo

Born: 5 April 1923 Died: 14 February 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grace Gazzo


Lists

47 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
11 votes
50 Perfect Movie Performances! (50 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Vincenzo Gazzo was an American Broadway playwright who later in life became a film and television actor. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3725 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1483 Watched
Rating:
8.9
960 Watched
Rating:
8.1
779 Watched
5. Sudden Impact (1983)
Rating:
6.5
372 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched
2. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.8
237 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
6.8
188 Watched
5. The Fall Guy (1981)
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched




Movies written by

1. King Creole (1958)
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see