Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum

Age: 49, born 11 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
51 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
40 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American film and TV actor, director, producer, writer and comedian. He is best known for his performance in Sorority Boys and for portraying Lex Luthor on the Superman television series Smallville, a role that TV Guide included in their 2013 list of The 60 Nastiest Villains of All Time. Rosenbaum is also known for portraying Dutch Nilbog on FOX's Breaking In, and voiceover work in animation, such as his role of the Flash in the DC animated universe. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2347 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
958 Watched
3. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
798 Watched
Rating:
7.9
674 Watched
5. Justice League (2001)
Rating:
7.2
705 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sweet November (2001)
Rating:
6.4
1004 Watched
2. Urban Legend (1998)
Rating:
5.1
992 Watched
Rating:
7.1
905 Watched
Rating:
5
695 Watched
Rating:
6.7
419 Watched




TV directed by

1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2347 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

1. Back in the Day (2014)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

1. Back in the Day (2014)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Same Character, Different Actor (65 person items)

"in Smallville (2001-2011) "


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Evil As... (41 person items)

"Smallville Lex Luthor Date Added: July 2018 "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"In the beginning he's not really 'that' good of friends with Benedict, so they fight a lot; but they share some similarities.. He's funny."


ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"0 pointsMICHAEL OWEN ROSENBAUM11 July 1972 - Height: 6'0 VOTERS: 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - "


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago