Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Alexander Rennie

Born: 25 August 1909 Died: 10 June 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maggie McGrath


Lists

2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Rennie was a British film, television and stage actor, perhaps best remembered for his starring role as the space visitor Klaatu in the science fiction film "The Day the Earth Stood Still" (1951). In a career spanning more than 30 years, Rennie appeared in more than 50 films and in several American television series.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
625 Watched
Rating:
8
265 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
190 Watched
4. Lost in Space (1965)
Rating:
6.7
168 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
635 Watched
2. Secret Agent (1936)
Rating:
6.3
117 Watched
3. The Robe (1953)
Rating:
6.6
81 Watched
4. Titanic (1953)
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)