Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Scudamore Redgrave

Born: 20 March 1908 Died: 21 March 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (344 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
54 votes
Generations (famous families) (32 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1908 (1), Lead Actor (1), Died 1985 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
427 Watched
2. The Innocents (1961)
Rating:
7.8
309 Watched
Rating:
7.6
109 Watched
Rating:
6.9
131 Watched
5. Secret Agent (1936)
Rating:
6.3
115 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
37 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" MICHAEL REDGRAVE1 episode (1970) in... At Home with Eric & Ern: The Search For a Special Guest (S4E5) "


Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago