Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael David Rapaport

Age: 51, born 20 March 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nichole Beattie


Lists

94 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
58 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Friends (48 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
33 votes
Faces of the 90's: Men (23 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A true New Yorker through and through, Michael Rapaport, the son of a radio program manager, may have moved to Los Angeles to try stand-up comedy following high school graduation (which came after a series of expulsions), but he never lost, forgot nor deserted his roots. It's embedded in his work and is a major part of his low-keyed charm and ongoing appeal. His early idols were also New Yorkers (Robert De Niro, Christopher Walken, etc.). He toiled only briefly in L.A. Within a short amount of time Michael moved from the live comedy stage to working in front of a camera. The two developed an immediate rapport. A guest spot on th ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Comedian (2), Funny (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Redhead (1), Born 1970 (1), Tall (1), Ginger (1), Red Head (1), Justified (1), Self-Hating Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5287 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3117 Watched
4. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2719 Watched
Rating:
7
2816 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hitch (2005)
Rating:
6.1
3191 Watched
2. True Romance (1993)
Rating:
7.5
1395 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1368 Watched
4. Deep Blue Sea (1999)
Rating:
5.2
1306 Watched
Rating:
6.9
916 Watched




TV directed by

1. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
183 Watched
Rating:
8
18 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (220 person items)

"Deep Blue Sea The 6th Day"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago