Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Peña

Age: 48, born 13 January 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brie Shaffer


Lists

67 votes
The list of men's tears... (41 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
34 votes
Listal-Picture Milestones (29 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
22 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Michael Pena Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adept at essaying a broad array of roles, Michael Peña launched his career with guest appearances on such series as NYPD Blue, Homicide: Life on the Street, and ER, as well as longer stints on Felicity and The Shield. Though his big-screen work officially stretches back several years prior to Million Dollar Baby (2004), that Clint Eastwood-directed Best Picture winner represented Peña's first major Hollywood credit. His involvement only amounted to a small part, but he re-teamed with Baby scripter Paul Haggis for higher (supporting) billing in the latter's Crash (2005) -- also a Best Picture Winner, and this one a searing, ace ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3412 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2825 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2553 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2640 Watched
5. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1245 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

"Police Officer Season 10"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Collateral Beauty Fantasy Island"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Ramone!"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" Enrique "Kiki" Camarena "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Banzai!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Puss in Boots!"


Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Daniel in Crash"


deigismon posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 7 years ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)